Echeveria longissima


Succulentopedia

Echeveria longissima var. aztatlensis

Echeveria longissima var. aztatlensis is a beautiful succulent with rosettes of green leaves with red margins. It differs from Echeveria longissima var…


Echeveria longissima – Succulent plants

Echeveria longissima is an ornamental, evergreen perennial succulent plant. It forms rosettes of green leaves with red margins. It is polycarpic, which means that it is able to set seeds and flowers for several years across its entire lifetime. The bell-shaped flowers are orange and green.

Scientific Classification:

Family: Crassulaceae
Subfamily: Sedoideae
Tribe: Sedeae
Subtribe: Sedinae
Genus: Echeveria

Scientific Name: Echeveria longissima
Synonyms: Echeveria harmsii var. multiflora

How to grow and maintain Echeveria longissima:

Light:
It thrives best in full sun to light shade. In indoor an east or west-facing window where they receive four to six hours of sunlight is ideal.

Soil:
It grows well in a well-drained succulent mix, with an ideal pH around 6.0 (slightly acidic) or an equal part sharp sand with all-purpose potting mix.

Water:
Water Echeveria plant regularly during the summer and spring. keep the soil evenly moist but not soggy. You can allow the topsoil to become slightly dry between each watering. Reduce water in the winter.

Temperature:
It prefers an average summer temperature of 65ºF / 18ºC – 70ºF / 21ºC. In winter, cool to 50ºF / 10ºC.

Fertilizer:
Fertilize with a controlled-release fertilizer at the beginning of the season or weekly with a weak liquid solution. Use a balanced 20-20-20 fertilizer at 1/4 strength on mature plants, and a fertilizer with less nitrogen on young plants.

Re-potting:
Re-pot as needed, preferably during the warm season. To re-pot, a succulent, make sure the soil is dry before re-potting, then gently remove the pot. Knock away the old soil from the roots, making sure to remove any rotted or dead roots in the process. Treat any cuts with a fungicide. Place the plant in its new pot and backfill with potting soil, spreading the roots out as you re-pot. Leave the plant dry for a week or so, then begin to water lightly to reduce the risk of root rot.

Propagation:
It can be easily propagated by seeds, offsets or leaf cuttings in spring. To propagate a leaf cutting, place the individual leaf in a succulent or cacti mix and cover the dish until the new plant sprouts.

Pests and Diseases:

It has no serious pest or disease problems. Mealybugs can be a problem, and if dead leaves are not expelled from the plant, it can attract other insect pests or have problems with fungus.


Echeveria Growing Guide: How to Care for your Echeveria

The most gorgeous of all succulents, echeverias are popular due to their flower-shaped, ornamental rosettes and a wide range of wonderful colors, shapes, and textures. They are native to warm climates, but there’s no reason why you shouldn’t grow them in a cold climate as houseplants.


Для показа рекламных объявлений Etsy по интересам используются технические решения сторонних компаний.

Мы привлекаем к этому партнеров по маркетингу и рекламе (которые могут располагать собранной ими самими информацией). Отказ не означает прекращения демонстрации рекламы Etsy или изменений в алгоритмах персонализации Etsy, но может привести к тому, что реклама будет повторяться чаще и станет менее актуальной. Подробнее в нашей Политике в отношении файлов Cookie и схожих технологий.


Домашний сад Редкий горшок - Echeveria Longissima Crassulaceae - Редкие сочные растения - 6СМ

Other people want this. 6 people have this in their carts right now.

Характеристика растения: карлик
Тип: Суккулентный завод
Аспект: Восточная сторона, южная сторона
Пользовательский комплект: Нет
Зона выносливости USDA (F): >60 градусов по Фаренгейту
Модифицированный элемент: Нет стиля: сочные растения

Название продукта:Эчеверия Лонгиссима
Размер продукта:6cm
Приобретенный товар будет отправлен без горшка и растущих средств массовой информации. Вы получите растения в фотографии, Завод будет поставляться корни без горшка и почвы.

Информация о продукте :
Это действительно сочные живое растение, а не пластик, его можно поливать, чтобы он вырос. Красивые суккуленты, суккуленты различных цветов, могут украсить ваш офис, спальню, гостиную, балкон и т.д., а также могут быть представлены в качестве подарков друзьям.

Примечание:
Перед отправкой растения почву необходимо удалить и высушить корни, чтобы избежать гниения корней из-за влаги во время транспортировки, поэтому нам нужно будет отправить заказ 3-4 после получения заказа!
--Корни некоторых растений, может быть, не сильны, и корни также будут повреждены с упаковкой и судоходством, Но это не влияет на выращивание суккулентов и рост суккулентов., если вы возражаете, пожалуйста, не делайте ставки.
--Цвет может исчезнуть и размер энлонгата растений сокращаться из-за длительного путешествия во времени в темноте, но это не влияет на выращивание суккулентов и рост суккулентов. Имейте в виду, что до торгов.

Информация о возврате/замене:
--Мы делаем возврат/замену если заводы приезжают мертвые/гнили только. Нет возврата для пользовательских вопросов

Содержимое пакета:
1 x Редкое сочные живые растения


Watch the video: HOW TO GROW COLORFUL SUCCULENTS How to stress your succulents


Previous Article

Peanut Companion Plants – Learn About Companion Planting With Peanuts

Next Article

Toumey's Century Plant